2003 WAC Conference Standings 
 Team  W  L  T  W  L  T  PF  PF/G  PA  PA/G  DIFF  Coach  AP #
 Boise State Broncos  0  0  0  13  1  0  602  43.0  239  17.1  363  Dan Hawkins  16
 Hawaii Warriors  0  0  0  9  5  0  486  34.7  427  30.5  59  June Jones  
 Fresno State Bulldogs  0  0  0  9  5  0  322  23.0  317  22.6  5  Pat Hill  
 Tulsa Golden Hurricane  0  0  0  8  5  0  400  30.8  361  27.8  39  Steve Kragthorpe  
 Nevada Wolf Pack  0  0  0  6  6  0  282  23.5  338  28.2  -56  Chris Tormey  
 Louisiana Tech Bulldogs  0  0  0  5  7  0  310  25.8  394  32.8  -84  Jack Bicknell Jr.  
 Rice Owls  0  0  0  5  7  0  343  28.6  378  31.5  -35  Ken Hatfield  
 San Jose State Spartans  0  0  0  3  8  0  259  23.5  386  35.1  -127  Fitz Hill  
 UTEP Miners  0  0  0  2  11  0  288  22.2  497  38.2  -209  Gary Nord  
 SMU Mustangs  0  0  0  0  12  0  134  11.2  386  32.2  -252  Phil Bennett  

PASSING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  ATT  COM  %  Yards  TD  INT  TD%  INT%  Y/A  Y/G  RAT
 1  Ryan Dinwiddie  BSU  14  445  276  62.02  4356  31  7  7.0  1.6  9.8  311.1  164.1
 2  Timmy Chang  Haw  13  601  353  58.74  4199  29  20  4.8  3.3  7.0  323.0  126.7
 3  Luke McCown  LT  12  432  246  56.94  3246  19  14  4.4  3.2  7.5  270.5  128.1
 4  Scott Rislov  SJSU  11  437  261  59.73  3016  18  5  4.1  1.1  6.9  274.2  129.0
 5  Andy Heiser  Nev  12  326  164  50.31  2294  13  12  4.0  3.7  7.0  191.2  115.2
 6  James Kilian  TLSA  13  331  188  56.80  2217  22  11  6.6  3.3  6.7  170.5  128.3
 7  Paul Pinegar  FRES  9  294  174  59.18  1773  11  9  3.7  3.1  6.0  197.0  116.1
 8  Orlando Cruz  UTEP  11  203  103  50.74  1360  6  11  3.0  5.4  6.7  123.6  105.9
 9  Jordan Palmer  UTEP  10  198  98  49.49  1168  7  13  3.5  6.6  5.9  116.8  97.6
 10  Jason Whieldon  Haw  9  147  88  59.86  1131  12  6  8.2  4.1  7.7  125.7  143.3


RUSHING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  RUSH  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  A/G  LNG
 1  Ryan Moats  LT  12  199  1300  6.5  10  16.6  108.3  0
 2  Keylon Kincade  SMU  12  317  1280  4.0  4  26.4  106.7  0
 3  Chance Kretschmer  Nev  12  245  1162  4.7  12  20.4  96.8  0
 4  Howard Jackson  UTEP  13  208  1146  5.5  6  16.0  88.2  0
 5  David Mikell  BSU  14  242  1142  4.7  13  17.3  81.6  0
 6  Dwayne Wright  FRES  14  190  1038  5.5  3  13.6  74.1  0
 7  Eric Richardson  TLSA  13  181  811  4.5  12  13.9  62.4  0
 8  Thomas Lott III  Rice  11  98  714  7.3  3  8.9  64.9  0
 9  Robbie Beck  Rice  12  120  625  5.2  12  10.0  52.1  0
 10  Greg Henderson  Rice  11  123  615  5.0  6  11.2  55.9  0
 11  James Kilian  TLSA  13  133  605  4.5  7  10.2  46.5  0
 12  Kyle Herm  Rice  9  100  589  5.9  5  11.1  65.4  0
 13  Uril Parrish  TLSA  9  100  537  5.4  5  11.1  59.7  0
 14  Lance Martin  SJSU  11  119  520  4.4  2  10.8  47.3  0
 15  Bryson Sumlin  FRES  12  123  509  4.1  9  10.3  42.4  0

RECEIVING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  REC  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  R/G  LNG
 1  Tim Gilligan  BSU  13  67  1192  17.8  6  5.2  91.7  76
 2  Chad Owens  Haw  11  85  1134  13.3  9  7.7  103.1  62
 3  Jeremiah Cockheran  Haw  12  61  997  16.3  9  5.1  83.1  64
 4  Tuati Wooden  SJSU  11  61  780  12.8  2  5.5  70.9  52
 5  T.J. Acree  BSU  13  52  767  14.8  7  4.0  59.0  67
 6  Romby Bryant  TLSA  13  47  748  15.9  8  3.6  57.5  80
 7  Lawrence Bady  BSU  11  29  726  25.0  4  2.6  66.0  98
 8  Jamall Broussard  SJSU  11  55  715  13.0  1  5.0  65.0  47
 9  Bernard Berrian  FRES  14  63  668  10.6  4  4.5  47.7  50
 10  D.J. Curry  LT  12  53  668  12.6  6  4.4  55.7  66
 11  Jerry Smith  BSU  11  32  609  19.0  5  2.9  55.4  77
 12  Britton Komine  Haw  13  53  602  11.4  5  4.1  46.3  72
 13  Jason Rivers  Haw  11  48  594  12.4  5  4.4  54.0  61
 14  Maurice Mann  Nev  8  35  594  17.0  2  4.4  74.3  64
 15  Shawn Piper  LT  12  41  584  14.2  3  3.4  48.7  76