1994 Southwest Conference Standings 
 Team  W  L  T  W  L  T  PF  PF/G  PA  PA/G  DIFF  Coach  AP #
 Texas A&M Aggies  0  0  0  10  0  1  319  29.0  147  13.4  172  R.C. Slocum  8
 Texas Longhorns  0  0  0  8  4  0  366  30.5  291  24.3  75  John Mackovic  25
 Baylor Bears  0  0  0  7  5  0  362  30.2  277  23.1  85  Chuck Reedy  
 TCU Horned Frogs  0  0  0  7  5  0  302  25.2  301  25.1  1  Pat Sullivan  
 Texas Tech Red Raiders  0  0  0  6  6  0  312  26.0  246  20.5  66  Spike Dykes  
 Rice Owls  0  0  0  5  6  0  206  18.7  203  18.5  3  Ken Hatfield  
 SMU Mustangs  0  0  0  1  9  1  197  17.9  343  31.2  -146  Tom Rossley  
 Houston Cougars  0  0  0  1  10  0  115  10.5  402  36.5  -287  Kim Helton  

PASSING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  ATT  COM  %  Yards  TD  INT  TD%  INT%  Y/A  Y/G  RAT
 1  Max Knake  TCU  11  316  184  58.23  2624  24  7  7.6  2.2  8.3  238.5  148.6
 2  Corey Pullig  TA&M  11  275  162  58.91  2065  13  7  4.7  2.5  7.5  187.7  132.5
 3  Ramon Flanigan  SMU  11  312  168  53.85  1869  6  8  1.9  2.6  6.0  169.9  105.4
 4  Jeff Watson  BAY  11  201  102  50.75  1615  10  10  5.0  5.0  8.0  146.8  124.7
 5  Zebbie Lethridge  TTU  11  261  132  50.57  1596  12  6  4.6  2.3  6.1  145.1  112.5
 6  Shea Morenz  Tex  8  235  114  48.51  1368  12  5  5.1  2.1  5.8  171.0  110.0
 7  James Brown  Tex  7  115  80  69.57  1037  12  2  10.4  1.7  9.0  148.1  176.3
 8  Chuck Clements  HOUS  5  162  91  56.17  838  3  5  1.9  3.1  5.2  167.6  99.6
 9  Josh LaRocca  RICE  11  130  65  50.00  806  9  8  6.9  6.2  6.2  73.3  112.6
 10  Chad O'Shea  HOUS  7  109  59  54.13  791  4  8  3.7  7.3  7.3  113.0  112.5


RUSHING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  RUSH  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  A/G  LNG
 1  Andre Davis  TCU  11  260  1494  5.7  7  23.6  135.8  87
 2  Rodney Thomas  TA&M  11  199  868  4.4  12  18.1  78.9  0
 3  Spencer George  RICE  11  185  804  4.3  4  16.8  73.1  
 4  Byron Hanspard  TTU  11  173  761  4.4  5  15.7  69.2  34
 5  Leeland McElroy  TA&M  11  130  707  5.4  9  11.8  64.3  0
 6  Jermaine Williams  HOUS  11  136  670  4.9  5  12.4  60.9  45
 7  Rodrick Walker  Tex  11  129  598  4.6  3  11.7  54.4  47
 8  Kalief Muhammad  BAY  11  97  529  5.5  3  8.8  48.1  39
 9  Anthony Holmes  Tex  11  120  524  4.4  5  10.9  47.6  33
 10  Jerod Douglas  BAY  7  63  473  7.5  2  9.0  67.6  51
 11  Brandell Jackson  BAY  10  86  446  5.2  3  8.6  44.6  66
 12  Alton Crain  TTU  11  119  419  3.5  4  10.8  38.1  33
 13  Bradford Lewis  BAY  11  107  408  3.8  6  9.7  37.1  29
 14  Jimmy Lee  RICE  11  91  373  4.1  2  8.3  33.9  
 15  Byron Coston  RICE  11  63  354  5.6  0  5.7  32.2  

RECEIVING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  REC  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  R/G  LNG
 1  Mick Rossley  SMU  11  83  857  10.3  4  7.5  77.9  45
 2  Eric Jackson  Tex  11  42  747  17.8  7  3.8  67.9  67
 3  Ben Bronson  BAY  11  33  571  17.3  3  3.0  51.9  42
 4  Andre Davis  TCU  11  47  522  11.1  3  4.3  47.5  53
 5  John Stanley  BAY  11  26  466  17.9  5  2.4  42.4  81
 6  John Washington  TCU  11  25  438  17.5  4  2.3  39.8  50
 7  Lovell Pinkney  Tex  8  30  436  14.5  7  3.8  54.5  45
 8  Chris Sanders  TA&M  11  22  422  19.2  4  2.0  38.4  0
 9  Chris Brasfield  TCU  11  24  419  17.5  4  2.2  38.1  62
 10  Curtis Jackson  Tex  11  28  416  14.9  2  2.5  37.8  40
 11  Sheldon Bass  TTU  11  34  400  11.8  2  3.1  36.4  34
 12  Ryan Matthews  TA&M  11  29  395  13.6  2  2.6  35.9  0
 13  Brian Collins  TCU  11  32  369  11.5  7  2.9  33.5  51
 14  James Whitmore  SMU  11  29  363  12.5  1  2.6  33.0  27
 15  Ron Peters  HOUS  9  28  342  12.2  2  3.1  38.0  51