1995 Southwest Conference Standings 
 Team  W  L  T  W  L  T  PF  PF/G  PA  PA/G  DIFF  Coach  AP #
 Texas Longhorns  0  0  0  10  2  1  390  30.0  255  19.6  135  John Mackovic  14
 Texas Tech Red Raiders  0  0  0  9  3  0  385  32.1  247  20.6  138  Spike Dykes  23
 Texas A&M Aggies  0  0  0  9  3  0  327  27.3  168  14.0  159  R.C. Slocum  15
 Baylor Bears  0  0  0  7  4  0  273  24.8  166  15.1  107  Chuck Reedy  
 TCU Horned Frogs  0  0  0  6  5  0  217  19.7  246  22.4  -29  Pat Sullivan  
 Rice Owls  0  0  0  2  8  1  215  19.5  284  25.8  -69  Ken Hatfield  
 Houston Cougars  0  0  0  2  9  0  188  17.1  360  32.7  -172  Kim Helton  
 SMU Mustangs  0  0  0  1  10  0  132  12.0  352  32.0  -220  Tom Rossley  

PASSING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  ATT  COM  %  Yards  TD  INT  TD%  INT%  Y/A  Y/G  RAT
 1  Chuck Clements  HOUS  11  437  245  56.06  2641  15  11  3.4  2.5  6.0  240.1  113.1
 2  James Brown  Tex  11  322  163  50.62  2447  19  12  5.9  3.7  7.6  222.5  126.5
 3  Corey Pullig  TA&M  12  329  177  53.80  2241  14  9  4.3  2.7  6.8  186.8  119.6
 4  Max Knake  TCU  11  369  199  53.93  2237  10  13  2.7  3.5  6.1  203.4  106.8
 5  Zebbie Lethridge  TTU  11  281  136  48.40  1885  13  6  4.6  2.1  6.7  171.4  115.7
 6  Jeff Watson  BAY  11  214  113  52.80  1508  5  6  2.3  2.8  7.0  137.1  114.1
 7  Derek Canine  SMU  7  179  100  55.87  1019  6  6  3.4  3.4  5.7  145.6  108.0
 8  Josh LaRocca  RICE  11  118  59  50.00  807  4  5  3.4  4.2  6.8  73.4  110.2
 9  Chris James  SMU  5  126  69  54.76  732  2  6  1.6  4.8  5.8  146.4  99.3
 10  Mark Humble  SMU  3  65  27  41.54  313  2  3  3.1  4.6  4.8  104.3  82.9


RUSHING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  RUSH  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  A/G  LNG
 1  Byron Hanspard  TTU  11  248  1374  5.5  11  22.5  124.9  63
 2  Leeland McElroy  TA&M  12  246  1122  4.6  13  20.5  93.5  0
 3  Jerod Douglas  BAY  11  211  1114  5.3  8  19.2  101.3  50
 4  Shon Mitchell  Tex  12  176  1099  6.2  10  14.7  91.6  69
 5  Ricky Williams  Tex  12  166  990  6.0  8  13.8  82.5  65
 6  Andre Davis  TCU  7  186  820  4.4  6  26.6  117.1  49
 7  Donte Womack  SMU  11  208  758  3.6  3  18.9  68.9  68
 8  Antowain Smith  HOUS  10  152  608  4.0  5  15.2  60.8  65
 9  Yoncy Edmonds  RICE  11  84  490  5.8  2  7.6  44.5  
 10  Anthony Hodge  BAY  11  89  402  4.5  3  8.1  36.5  25
 11  Jamey Whitlock  RICE  11  76  395  5.2  7  6.9  35.9  
 12  D'Andre Hardeman  TA&M  12  68  374  5.5  2  5.7  31.2  0
 13  Sirr Parker  TA&M  12  92  368  4.0  2  7.7  30.7  0
 14  Chad Nelson  RICE  11  93  367  3.9  3  8.5  33.4  
 15  Koi Woods  TCU  11  74  347  4.7  2  6.7  31.5  20

RECEIVING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  REC  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  R/G  LNG
 1  Mike Adams  Tex  12  53  876  16.5  3  4.4  73.0  49
 2  Jeff Venghaus  RICE  11  22  710  32.3  1  2.0  64.5  47
 3  Larkay James  HOUS  11  50  706  14.1  4  4.5  64.2  77
 4  John Washington  TCU  11  52  699  13.4  9  4.7  63.5  42
 5  Albert Connell  TA&M  12  44  689  15.7  7  3.7  57.4  0
 6  Pearce Pegross  BAY  11  31  582  18.8  3  2.8  52.9  85
 7  Charles West  HOUS  11  50  548  11.0  2  4.5  49.8  36
 8  Kalief Muhammad  BAY  11  37  542  14.6  2  3.4  49.3  56
 9  Kevin Thornal  SMU  11  44  531  12.1  6  4.0  48.3  40
 10  Justin McLemore  Tex  10  30  488  16.3  4  3.0  48.8  66
 11  Byron Hanspard  TTU  11  35  474  13.5  7  3.2  43.1  68
 12  Pat Fitzgerald  Tex  11  30  445  14.8  8  2.7  40.5  70
 13  Jason Tucker  TCU  9  31  433  14.0  1  3.4  48.1  48
 14  James Whitmore  SMU  11  31  390  12.6  2  2.8  35.5  64
 15  Robbie Wheeler  HOUS  11  35  387  11.1  5  3.2  35.2  33