2003 Sun Belt Conference Standings 
 Team  W  L  T  W  L  T  PF  PF/G  PA  PA/G  DIFF  Coach  AP #
 North Texas Mean Green  0  0  0  9  4  0  358  27.5  285  21.9  73  Darrell Dickey  
 Arkansas State Red Wolves  0  0  0  5  7  0  242  20.2  401  33.4  -159  Steve Roberts  
 MTSU Blue Raiders  0  0  0  4  8  0  332  27.7  375  31.3  -43  Andy McCollum  
 Louisiana Ragin Cajuns  0  0  0  4  8  0  266  22.2  415  34.6  -149  Rickey Bustle  
 Idaho Vandals  0  0  0  3  9  0  248  20.7  314  26.2  -66  Tom Cable  
 Utah State Aggies  0  0  0  3  9  0  264  22.0  315  26.3  -51  Mick Dennehy  
 New Mexico State Aggies  0  0  0  3  9  0  262  21.8  341  28.4  -79  Tony Samuel  
 ULM Warhawks  0  0  0  1  11  0  239  19.9  467  38.9  -228  Charlie Weatherbie  

PASSING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  ATT  COM  %  Yards  TD  INT  TD%  INT%  Y/A  Y/G  RAT
 1  Travis Cox  USU  12  415  235  56.63  2791  18  7  4.3  1.7  6.7  232.6  124.1
 2  Steven Jyles  ULM  11  360  201  55.83  2112  14  12  3.9  3.3  5.9  192.0  111.3
 3  Brian Lindgren  IDHO  11  246  147  59.76  2077  15  8  6.1  3.3  8.4  188.8  144.3
 4  Andrico Hines  MTSU  11  253  153  60.47  1742  7  3  2.8  1.2  6.9  158.4  125.1
 5  Scott Hall  UNT  13  186  107  57.53  1732  13  5  7.0  2.7  9.3  133.2  153.4
 6  Elliot Jacobs  ARST  12  273  145  53.11  1537  10  13  3.7  4.8  5.6  128.1  103.0
 7  Buck Pierce  NMSU  11  170  118  69.41  1510  7  6  4.1  3.5  8.9  137.3  150.6
 8  Jerry Babb  ULL  11  259  146  56.37  1502  6  8  2.3  3.1  5.8  136.5  106.6
 9  Eric Rekieta  ULL  6  165  99  60.00  1090  7  6  4.2  3.6  6.6  181.7  122.2
 10  Michael Harrington  IDHO  7  196  90  45.92  996  5  4  2.6  2.0  5.1  142.3  92.9


RUSHING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  RUSH  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  A/G  LNG
 1  Patrick Cobbs  UNT  11  307  1680  5.5  19  27.9  152.7  0
 2  Zach Gerstner  IDHO  12  256  1157  4.5  5  21.3  96.4  0
 3  David Fiefia  USU  12  206  967  4.7  7  17.2  80.6  0
 4  Eric Higgins  NMSU  8  146  753  5.2  2  18.3  94.1  0
 5  Eugene Gross  MTSU  12  189  735  3.9  10  15.8  61.3  0
 6  Tony Joseph  NMSU  12  129  712  5.5  2  10.8  59.3  0
 7  Shermar Bracey  ARST  12  112  530  4.7  8  9.3  44.2  0
 8  Chris Easley  ARST  12  118  475  4.0  2  9.8  39.6  0
 9  Don Calloway  MTSU  10  89  424  4.8  1  8.9  42.4  0
 10  Chester Johnson Jr.  ULL  11  108  421  3.9  5  9.8  38.3  0
 11  Paul Dombrowski  NMSU  9  106  391  3.7  6  11.8  43.4  0
 12  Antonio Warren  ARST  12  101  384  3.8  1  8.4  32.0  0
 13  Andrico Hines  MTSU  11  107  315  2.9  6  9.7  28.6  0
 14  Buck Pierce  NMSU  11  87  277  3.2  8  7.9  25.2  0
 15  Roy Bishop  UNT  8  63  273  4.3  3  7.9  34.1  0

RECEIVING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  REC  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  R/G  LNG
 1  Kerry Wright  MTSU  12  73  1280  17.5  9  6.1  106.7  71
 2  Frederick Stamps  ULL  12  62  973  15.7  7  5.2  81.1  64
 3  Ronshay Jenkins  NMSU  11  57  928  16.3  4  5.2  84.4  72
 4  Orlando Winston  IDHO  12  55  807  14.7  7  4.6  67.3  42
 5  Chris Cooley  USU  10  62  732  11.8  6  6.2  73.2  41
 6  Johnny Quinn  UNT  13  34  709  20.9  3  2.6  54.5  54
 7  Mack Vincent  ULM  12  62  700  11.3  9  5.2  58.3  49
 8  Bill Sampy  ULL  12  39  486  12.5  3  3.3  40.5  43
 9  Chris Stallworth  USU  10  37  483  13.1  4  3.7  48.3  50
 10  Kenny Coleman  USU  12  37  481  13.0  2  3.1  40.1  59
 11  Michael McCoy  IDHO  11  32  478  14.9  1  2.9  43.5  47
 12  Mike Cox  ARST  12  35  477  13.6  1  2.9  39.8  0
 13  Jimmy Labita  IDHO  10  26  438  16.8  2  2.6  43.8  92
 14  Andy Blount  UNT  10  22  415  18.9  5  2.2  41.5  48
 15  Floyd Smith  ULM  11  37  403  10.9  1  3.4  36.6  34