1994 Independent Conference Standings 
 Team  W  L  T  W  L  T  PF  PF/G  PA  PA/G  DIFF  Coach  AP #
 East Carolina Pirates  0  0  0  7  5  0  303  25.3  263  21.9  40  Steve Logan  
 Louisville Cardinals  0  0  0  6  5  0  255  23.2  253  23.0  2  Howard Schnellenberger  
 Memphis Tigers  0  0  0  6  5  0  163  14.8  159  14.5  4  Chuck Stobart  
 Southern Miss Golden Eagles  0  0  0  6  5  0  278  25.3  261  23.7  17  Jeff Bower  
 Notre Dame Fighting Irish  0  0  0  6  5  1  342  28.5  280  23.3  62  Lou Holtz  
 Army Black Knights  0  0  0  4  7  0  215  19.5  252  22.9  -37  Bob Sutton  
 Tulsa Golden Hurricane  0  0  0  3  8  0  244  22.2  304  27.6  -60  Dave Radar  
 Navy Midshipmen  0  0  0  3  8  0  188  17.1  399  36.3  -211  George Chaump  
 Cincinnati Bearcats  0  0  0  2  8  1  159  14.5  301  27.4  -142  Rick Minter  
 Tulane Green Wave  0  0  0  1  10  0  135  12.3  358  32.5  -223  Buddy Teevens  

PASSING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  ATT  COM  %  Yards  TD  INT  TD%  INT%  Y/A  Y/G  RAT
 1  Marcus Crandell  ECU  12  401  230  57.36  2687  21  15  5.2  3.7  6.7  223.9  123.4
 2  Jim Kubiak  NAV  11  399  211  52.88  2388  10  17  2.5  4.3  6.0  217.1  102.9
 3  Marty Lowe  LOU  11  319  186  58.31  2091  9  17  2.8  5.3  6.6  190.1  112.0
 4  Ron Powlus  ND  12  222  119  53.60  1729  19  9  8.6  4.1  7.8  144.1  139.2
 5  Heath Graham  USM  11  208  121  58.17  1603  7  15  3.4  7.2  7.7  145.7  119.6
 6  John Fitzgerald  TLSA  10  255  136  53.33  1409  5  14  2.0  5.5  5.5  140.9  95.2
 7  Eric Vibberts  CINB  11  182  114  62.64  1335  6  8  3.3  4.4  7.3  121.4  126.3
 8  Tony Scarpino  MEM  9  148  70  47.30  738  1  7  0.7  4.7  5.0  82.0  82.0
 9  Tommy Waters  USM  11  132  65  49.24  632  5  6  3.8  4.5  4.8  57.5  92.9
 10  Ronnie McAda  ARMY  11  99  51  51.52  618  3  4  3.0  4.0  6.2  56.2  105.9


RUSHING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  RUSH  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  A/G  LNG
 1  Junior Smith  ECU  12  226  1204  5.3  9  18.8  100.3  0
 2  Anthony Shelman  LOU  11  214  1084  5.1  15  19.5  98.5  84
 3  Solomon White  TLSA  11  230  1003  4.4  8  20.9  91.2  93
 4  Chris Buckhalter  USM  11  182  814  4.5  3  16.5  74.0  44
 5  Joe Ross  ARMY  11  158  721  4.6  3  14.4  65.5  
 6  Randy Kinder  ND  12  119  702  5.9  4  9.9  58.5  
 7  Marcus Holliday  MEM  8  145  618  4.3  3  18.1  77.3  26
 8  Jerald Sowell  TULN  11  156  609  3.9  3  14.2  55.4  0
 9  Kevin Vaughn  ARMY  11  147  601  4.1  8  13.4  54.6  
 10  Lee Becton  ND  12  100  550  5.5  3  8.3  45.8  
 11  Ronnie McAda  ARMY  11  105  543  5.2  2  9.5  49.4  
 12  Howard McGee  USM  11  84  510  6.1  4  7.6  46.4  60
 13  Ray Zellars  ND  12  79  466  5.9  3  6.6  38.8  
 14  Frank Fletcher  MEM  6  91  412  4.5  1  15.2  68.7  29
 15  Jason Jacoby  TLSA  11  99  397  4.0  3  9.0  36.1  46

RECEIVING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  REC  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  R/G  LNG
 1  Wes Caswell  TLSA  11  74  893  12.1  3  6.7  81.2  40
 2  Derrick Mayes  ND  12  47  847  18.0  11  3.9  70.6  
 3  Jamie Asher  LOU  11  70  794  11.3  1  6.4  72.2  40
 4  Ryan Roskelly  MEM  11  44  602  13.7  3  4.0  54.7  60
 5  Michael Kedzior  TLSA  11  37  581  15.7  6  3.4  52.8  70
 6  Mitchell Galloway  ECU  12  36  566  15.7  4  3.0  47.2  0
 7  Damon Dixon  NAV  11  51  556  10.9  2  4.6  50.5  0
 8  Mark Montgomery  USM  11  42  523  12.5  1  3.8  47.5  34
 9  John Bell  LOU  11  34  473  13.9  1  3.1  43.0  53
 10  Jason Nichols  ECU  12  42  450  10.7  2  3.5  37.5  0
 11  Derrick Franklin  TULN  11  45  450  10.0  2  4.1  40.9  0
 12  Matt Scornavacchi  NAV  11  22  440  20.0  3  2.0  40.0  0
 13  Ryan Pearson  USM  11  37  436  11.8  3  3.4  39.6  25
 14  Kevin Hickman  NAV  11  41  416  10.1  2  3.7  37.8  0
 15  Fred Brock  USM  11  17  368  21.6  3  1.5  33.5  77