2006 Independent Conference Standings 
 Team  W  L  T  W  L  T  PF  PF/G  PA  PA/G  DIFF  Coach  AP #
 Notre Dame Fighting Irish  0  0  0  10  3  0  403  31.0  310  23.8  93  Charlie Weis  17
 Navy Midshipmen  0  0  0  9  4  0  367  28.2  261  20.1  106  Paul Johnson  
 Army Black Knights  0  0  0  3  9  0  232  19.3  335  27.9  -103  Bobby Ross  
 Temple Owls  0  0  0  1  11  0  131  10.9  496  41.3  -365  Al Golden  

PASSING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  ATT  COM  %  Yards  TD  INT  TD%  INT%  Y/A  Y/G  RAT
 1  Brady Quinn  ND  13  467  289  61.88  3426  37  7  7.9  1.5  7.3  263.5  146.7
 2  Adam DiMichele  Tem  11  220  135  61.36  1518  10  12  4.5  5.5  6.9  138.0  123.4
 3  David Pevoto  Army  10  193  106  54.92  1012  6  14  3.1  7.3  5.2  101.2  94.7
 4  Carson Williams  Army  7  98  56  57.14  577  4  10  4.1  10.2  5.9  82.4  99.7
 5  Vaughn Charlton  Tem  8  85  47  55.29  417  2  2  2.4  2.4  4.9  52.1  99.6
 6  Kaipo-Noa Kaheaku-Enhada  NAV  10  48  23  47.92  384  5  1  10.4  2.1  8.0  38.4  145.3
 7  Brian Hampton  NAV  7  47  22  46.81  302  2  3  4.3  6.4  6.4  43.1  102.1
 8  Jarod Bryant  NAV  2  10  2  20.00  20  0  0  0.0  0.0  2.0  10.0  36.8
 9  Kevin Dunn  Army  1  1  1  100.00  12  0  0  0.0  0.0  12.0  12.0  200.8
 10  Evan Sharpley  ND  8  2  1  50.00  7  0  0  0.0  0.0  3.5  0.9  79.4


RUSHING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  RUSH  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  A/G  LNG
 1  Darius Walker  ND  13  255  1267  5.0  7  19.6  97.5  0
 2  Tim Brown  Tem  10  182  731  4.0  2  18.2  73.1  0
 3  Reggie Campbell  NAV  13  99  706  7.1  5  7.6  54.3  0
 4  Wesley McMahand  Army  12  150  654  4.4  4  12.5  54.5  0
 5  Brian Hampton  NAV  7  150  646  4.3  10  21.4  92.3  0
 6  Shun White  NAV  12  48  578  12.0  5  4.0  48.2  0
 7  Kaipo-Noa Kaheaku-Enhada  NAV  10  131  507  3.9  10  13.1  50.7  0
 8  Tony Moore  Army  12  104  399  3.8  5  8.7  33.3  0
 9  Matt Hall  NAV  11  45  229  5.1  1  4.1  20.8  0
 10  Zerbin Singleton  NAV  11  28  191  6.8  1  2.5  17.4  0
 11  Jason Harper  Tem  9  47  186  4.0  2  5.2  20.7  0
 12  James Aldridge  ND  7  37  142  3.8  0  5.3  20.3  0
 13  Trey Hines  NAV  8  15  113  7.5  1  1.9  14.1  0
 14  Corey Anderson  Army  8  3  86  28.7  2  0.4  10.8  0
 15  Jarod Bryant  NAV  8  18  86  4.8  0  2.3  10.8  0

RECEIVING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  REC  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  R/G  LNG
 1  Jeff Samardzija  ND  13  78  1017  13.0  12  6.0  78.2  0
 2  Rhema McKnight  ND  13  67  907  13.5  15  5.2  69.8  0
 3  John Carlson  ND  11  47  634  13.5  4  4.3  57.6  0
 4  Jeremy Trimble  Army  11  52  534  10.3  2  4.7  48.5  61
 5  Bruce Francis  Tem  12  32  484  15.1  4  2.7  40.3  54
 6  Darius Walker  ND  13  56  391  7.0  1  4.3  30.1  0
 7  Travis Shelton  Tem  6  20  344  17.2  3  3.3  57.3  65
 8  Mike Holley  Tem  10  31  342  11.0  0  3.1  34.2  28
 9  David Grimes  ND  12  26  336  12.9  2  2.2  28.0  0
 10  Walter Hill  Army  11  30  314  10.5  1  2.7  28.5  38
 11  Tim Dunn  Army  7  22  309  14.0  4  3.1  44.1  71
 12  Reggie Campbell  NAV  13  13  244  18.8  2  1.0  18.8  77
 13  Tim Brown  Tem  10  33  218  6.6  0  3.3  21.8  27
 14  Jason Tomlinson  NAV  11  16  195  12.2  2  1.5  17.7  24
 15  Tony Moore  Army  12  10  120  12.0  1  0.8  10.0  27