1990 MAC Conference Standings 
 Team  W  L  T  W  L  T  PF  PF/G  PA  PA/G  DIFF  Coach  AP #
 Toledo Rockets  0  0  0  9  2  0  284  25.8  178  16.2  106  Nick Saban  
 Central Michigan Chippewas  0  0  0  8  3  1  283  23.6  146  12.2  137  Herb Deromedi  
 Western Michigan Broncos  0  0  0  7  4  0  249  22.6  235  21.4  14  Al Molde  
 Ball State Cardinals  0  0  0  7  4  0  204  18.5  121  11.0  83  Paul Schudel  
 Miami Redhawks  0  0  0  5  5  1  200  18.2  225  20.5  -25  Randy Walker  
 Bowling Green Falcons  0  0  0  3  5  2  138  13.8  163  16.3  -25  Moe Ankney  
 Eastern Michigan Eagles  0  0  0  2  9  0  179  16.3  301  27.4  -122  Jim Harkema  
 Kent State Golden Flashes  0  0  0  2  9  0  177  16.1  328  29.8  -151  Dick Crum  
 Ohio Bobcats  0  0  0  1  9  1  162  14.7  342  31.1  -180  Tom Lichtenberg  

PASSING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  ATT  COM  %  Yards  TD  INT  TD%  INT%  Y/A  Y/G  RAT
 1  Brad Tayles  WMU  11  345  171  49.57  2397  16  11  4.6  3.2  6.9  217.9  116.9
 2  Jeff Bender  CMU  11  262  145  55.34  1978  15  8  5.7  3.1  7.5  179.8  131.5
 3  Kevin Meger  Tol  11  257  139  54.09  1861  6  11  2.3  4.3  7.2  169.2  114.1
 4  Anthony Thornton  OHIO  11  228  135  59.21  1586  6  9  2.6  3.9  7.0  144.2  118.4
 5  Joe Dalpra  KENT  11  252  125  49.60  1533  10  11  4.0  4.4  6.1  139.4  105.1
 6  Shane Jackson  EMU  11  245  113  46.12  1454  7  14  2.9  5.7  5.9  132.2  94.0
 7  Erik White  BGSU  11  262  127  48.47  1386  5  12  1.9  4.6  5.3  126.0  90.0
 8  Jim Clement  M-OH  11  196  84  42.86  1184  7  14  3.6  7.1  6.0  107.6  91.1
 9  Mike Neu  BALL  11  180  91  50.56  1004  10  9  5.6  5.0  5.6  91.3  105.7
 10  Scott Hormann  EMU  8  65  36  55.38  433  3  3  4.6  4.6  6.7  54.1  117.3


RUSHING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  RUSH  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  A/G  LNG
 1  Billy Smith  CMU  11  244  1047  4.3  3  22.2  95.2  62
 2  Bernie Parmalee  BALL  11  240  1010  4.2  5  21.8  91.8  56
 3  Troy Parker  Tol  10  233  879  3.8  13  23.3  87.9  24
 4  Terry Carter  M-OH  11  197  858  4.4  5  17.9  78.0  45
 5  Corey Sylve  WMU  11  147  840  5.7  6  13.4  76.4  82
 6  Neil Trotter  Tol  9  149  810  5.4  3  16.6  90.0  66
 7  Marcus Haywood  KENT  10  178  672  3.8  4  17.8  67.2  32
 8  Darnell Rush  CMU  11  143  611  4.3  5  13.0  55.5  40
 9  Michael Greene  WMU  11  113  530  4.7  1  10.3  48.2  36
 10  George Johnson  BGSU  11  104  427  4.1  4  9.5  38.8  58
 11  LeRoy Smith  BGSU  11  122  409  3.4  3  11.1  37.2  25
 12  Joe Dalpra  KENT  11  131  403  3.1  5  11.9  36.6  39
 13  Eddie Nwagbaraocha  EMU  11  110  402  3.7  3  10.0  36.5  
 14  Corey Croom  BALL  11  106  398  3.8  3  9.6  36.2  23
 15  Cameron Moss  EMU  7  105  340  3.2  1  15.0  48.6  

RECEIVING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  REC  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  R/G  LNG
 1  Ken Ealy  CMU  11  44  916  20.8  9  4.0  83.3  96
 2  Allan Boyko  WMU  11  50  792  15.8  10  4.5  72.0  87
 3  Paul Agema  WMU  11  57  785  13.8  2  5.2  71.4  54
 4  Rick Isaiah  Tol  11  49  717  14.6  2  4.5  65.2  58
 5  Milt Stegall  M-OH  11  32  590  18.4  4  2.9  53.6  81
 6  Mark Szlachcic  BGSU  11  46  582  12.7  2  4.2  52.9  53
 7  Shawn Barnes  KENT  11  28  483  17.3  3  2.5  43.9  43
 8  Jerry Evans  Tol  11  38  417  11.0  1  3.5  37.9  35
 9  Todd Bell  EMU  11  23  400  17.4  3  2.1  36.4  39
 10  Mike LeSure  BALL  11  26  398  15.3  4  2.4  36.2  67
 11  Bob Kench  CMU  11  29  387  13.3  1  2.6  35.2  39
 12  Patrick Walsh  EMU  11  29  385  13.3  1  2.6  35.0  35
 13  Travis Moore  BALL  11  22  363  16.5  4  2.0  33.0  58
 14  Tony Gucciardo  KENT  11  29  339  11.7  3  2.6  30.8  29
 15  Eric Stockford  CMU  11  25  322  12.9  2  2.3  29.3  34