2007 Conf-USA CONFERENCE STANDINGS 
EASTERN DIVISION
 Team  W  L  T  W  L  T  PF  PF/G  PA  PA/G  DIFF  Coach  AP #
 UCF Knights  0  0  0  10  4  0  502  35.9  372  26.6  130  George O'Leary  
 East Carolina Pirates  0  0  0  8  5  0  403  31.0  395  30.4  8  Skip Holtz  
 Memphis Tigers  0  0  0  7  6  0  380  29.2  419  32.2  -39  Tommy West  
 Southern Miss Golden Eagles  0  0  0  7  6  0  361  27.8  314  24.2  47  Jeff Bower  
 Marshall Thundering Herd  0  0  0  3  9  0  298  24.8  411  34.3  -113  Mark Snyder  
 UAB Blazers  0  0  0  2  10  0  235  19.6  421  35.1  -186  Neil Callaway  
WESTERN DIVISION
 Team  W  L  T  W  L  T  PF  PF/G  PA  PA/G  DIFF  Coach  AP #
 Tulsa Golden Hurricane  0  0  0  10  4  0  576  41.1  467  33.4  109  Todd Graham  
 Houston Cougars  0  0  0  8  5  0  449  34.5  379  29.2  70  Art Briles  
 UTEP Miners  0  0  0  4  8  0  403  33.6  445  37.1  -42  Mike Price  
 Tulane Green Wave  0  0  0  4  8  0  293  24.4  375  31.3  -82  Bob Toledo  
 Rice Owls  0  0  0  3  9  0  377  31.4  515  42.9  -138  David Bailiff  
 SMU Mustangs  0  0  0  1  11  0  340  28.3  477  39.8  -137  Phil Bennett  

PASSING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  ATT  COM  %  Yards  TD  INT  TD%  INT%  Y/A  Y/G  RAT
 1  Paul Smith  TLSA  14  544  327  60.11  5065  47  19  8.6  3.5  9.3  361.8  159.8
 2  Chase Clement  Rice  12  508  300  59.06  3377  29  16  5.7  3.1  6.6  281.4  127.4
 3  Martin Hankins  MEM  11  428  261  60.98  3220  25  12  5.8  2.8  7.5  292.7  137.8
 4  Bernard Morris  MRSH  12  398  253  63.57  3149  17  10  4.3  2.5  7.9  262.4  139.1
 5  Trevor Vittatoe  UTEP  12  407  224  55.04  3101  25  7  6.1  1.7  7.6  258.4  135.9
 6  Justin Willis  SMU  12  414  242  58.45  2944  25  18  6.0  4.3  7.1  245.3  129.4
 7  Case Keenum  HOUS  13  273  187  68.50  2259  14  10  5.1  3.7  8.3  173.8  147.6
 8  Kyle Israel  UCF  14  298  174  58.39  2173  15  11  5.0  3.7  7.3  155.2  128.9
 9  Sam Hunt  UAB  12  331  155  46.83  1905  10  14  3.0  4.2  5.8  158.8  96.7
 10  Jeremy Young  USM  10  224  120  53.57  1464  11  8  4.9  3.6  6.5  146.4  117.5


RUSHING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  RUSH  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  A/G  LNG
 1  Kevin Smith  UCF  14  450  2567  5.7  29  32.1  183.4  0
 2  Matt Forte  TULN  12  361  2127  5.9  23  30.1  177.3  0
 3  Anthony Alridge  HOUS  13  259  1597  6.2  14  19.9  122.8  0
 4  Damion Fletcher  USM  13  295  1586  5.4  15  22.7  122.0  0
 5  Chris Johnson  ECU  13  236  1423  6.0  17  18.2  109.5  0
 6  Tarrion Adams  TLSA  14  219  1225  5.6  8  15.6  87.5  0
 7  Marcus Thomas  UTEP  11  227  1166  5.1  16  20.6  106.0  0
 8  Joseph Doss  MEM  12  174  806  4.6  5  14.5  67.2  0
 9  Justin Willis  SMU  12  180  699  3.9  3  15.0  58.3  0
 10  Darius Marshall  MRSH  12  123  631  5.1  3  10.3  52.6  0

RECEIVING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  REC  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  R/G  LNG
 1  Donnie Avery  HOUS  13  91  1456  16.0  7  7.0  112.0  77
 2  Brennan Marion  TLSA  13  39  1244  31.9  11  3.0  95.7  75
 3  Trae Johnson  TLSA  13  70  1088  15.5  13  5.4  83.7  51
 4  Jarett Dillard  Rice  12  79  1057  13.4  14  6.6  88.1  60
 5  Jeff Moturi  UTEP  12  65  891  13.7  13  5.4  74.3  78
 6  Duke Calhoun  MEM  12  62  890  14.4  5  5.2  74.2  70
 7  Emmanuel Sanders  SMU  12  74  889  12.0  9  6.2  74.1  54
 8  Cody Slate  MRSH  12  66  818  12.4  5  5.5  68.2  80
 9  Jeremy Williams  TULN  10  46  773  16.8  5  4.6  77.3  67
 10  Carlos Singleton  MEM  13  51  767  15.0  11  3.9  59.0  52