2009 Conf-USA CONFERENCE STANDINGS 
EASTERN DIVISION
 Team  W  L  T  W  L  T  PF  PF/G  PA  PA/G  DIFF  Coach  AP #
 East Carolina Pirates  0  0  0  9  5  0  378  27.0  307  21.9  71  Skip Holtz  
 UCF Knights  0  0  0  8  5  0  340  26.2  293  22.5  47  George O'Leary  
 Marshall Thundering Herd  0  0  0  7  6  0  283  21.8  316  24.3  -33  Mark Snyder  
 Southern Miss Golden Eagles  0  0  0  7  6  0  428  32.9  336  25.8  92  Larry Fedora  
 UAB Blazers  0  0  0  5  7  0  333  27.8  388  32.3  -55  Neil Callaway  
 Memphis Tigers  0  0  0  2  10  0  262  21.8  418  34.8  -156  Tommy West  
WESTERN DIVISION
 Team  W  L  T  W  L  T  PF  PF/G  PA  PA/G  DIFF  Coach  AP #
 Houston Cougars  0  0  0  10  4  0  591  42.2  421  30.1  170  Kevin Sumlin  
 SMU Mustangs  0  0  0  8  5  0  380  29.2  359  27.6  21  June Jones  
 Tulsa Golden Hurricane  0  0  0  5  7  0  351  29.3  328  27.3  23  Todd Graham  
 UTEP Miners  0  0  0  4  8  0  358  29.8  402  33.5  -44  Mike Price  
 Tulane Green Wave  0  0  0  3  9  0  193  16.1  440  36.7  -247  Bob Toledo  
 Rice Owls  0  0  0  2  10  0  219  18.3  517  43.1  -298  David Bailiff  

PASSING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  ATT  COM  %  Yards  TD  INT  TD%  INT%  Y/A  Y/G  RAT
 1  Case Keenum  HOUS  14  700  492  70.29  5671  44  15  6.3  2.1  8.1  405.1  154.8
 2  Trevor Vittatoe  UTEP  12  409  224  54.77  3308  17  13  4.2  3.2  8.1  275.7  130.1
 3  Patrick Pinkney  ECU  14  440  259  58.86  2947  15  12  3.4  2.7  6.7  210.5  120.9
 4  G.J. Kinne  TLSA  12  345  210  60.87  2732  22  10  6.4  2.9  7.9  227.7  142.6
 5  Brian Anderson  MRSH  13  398  231  58.04  2646  14  13  3.5  3.3  6.6  203.5  119.0
 6  Brett Hodges  UCF  12  329  197  59.88  2438  17  13  5.2  4.0  7.4  203.2  131.3
 7  Joe Webb  UAB  12  271  162  59.78  2299  21  8  7.7  3.0  8.5  191.6  150.7
 8  Kyle Padron  SMU  7  201  135  67.16  1922  10  4  5.0  2.0  9.6  274.6  159.9
 9  Martevious Young  USM  10  230  132  57.39  1861  16  3  7.0  1.3  8.1  186.1  145.7
 10  Bo Levi Mitchell  SMU  7  266  149  56.02  1725  12  10  4.5  3.8  6.5  246.4  117.9


RUSHING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  RUSH  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  A/G  LNG
 1  Donald Buckram  UTEP  12  259  1594  6.2  18  21.6  132.8  0
 2  Joe Webb  UAB  12  227  1427  6.3  11  18.9  118.9  0
 3  Curtis Steele  MEM  10  198  1239  6.3  15  19.8  123.9  0
 4  Shawnbrey McNeal  SMU  13  236  1188  5.0  12  18.2  91.4  0
 5  Dominique Lindsay  ECU  12  239  1180  4.9  6  19.9  98.3  0
 6  Darius Marshall  MRSH  10  227  1131  5.0  11  22.7  113.1  0
 7  Brynn Harvey  UCF  12  261  1109  4.2  14  21.8  92.4  0
 8  Andre Anderson  TULN  12  238  1016  4.3  8  19.8  84.7  0
 9  Damion Fletcher  USM  12  219  1015  4.6  8  18.3  84.6  0
 10  Charles Sims  HOUS  14  132  698  5.3  9  9.4  49.9  0

RECEIVING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  REC  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  R/G  LNG
 1  Emmanuel Sanders  SMU  13  98  1339  13.7  7  7.5  103.0  75
 2  James Cleveland  HOUS  12  104  1214  11.7  14  8.7  101.2  57
 3  Damaris Johnson  TLSA  12  78  1131  14.5  3  6.5  94.3  63
 4  Jeremy Williams  TULN  12  84  1113  13.3  7  7.0  92.8  68
 5  Tyron Carrier  HOUS  14  91  1029  11.3  7  6.5  73.5  51
 6  Patrick Edwards  HOUS  14  85  1021  12.0  6  6.1  72.9  57
 7  Dwayne Harris  ECU  14  83  978  11.8  7  5.9  69.9  0
 8  Jeff Moturi  UTEP  12  53  974  18.4  4  4.4  81.2  80
 9  Duke Calhoun  MEM  12  68  923  13.6  5  5.7  76.9  85
 10  Aldrick Robinson  SMU  13  47  800  17.0  5  3.6  61.5  96