2011 Conf-USA CONFERENCE STANDINGS 
EASTERN DIVISION
 Team  W  L  T  W  L  T  PF  PF/G  PA  PA/G  DIFF  Coach  AP #
 Southern Miss Golden Eagles  6  2  0  12  2  0  491  35.1  274  19.6  217  Larry Fedora  20
 Marshall Thundering Herd  5  3  0  7  6  0  264  20.3  362  27.8  -98  Doc Holliday  
 East Carolina Pirates  4  4  0  5  7  0  316  26.3  388  32.3  -72  Ruffin McNeil  
 UCF Knights  3  5  0  5  7  0  325  27.1  220  18.3  105  George O'Leary  
 UAB Blazers  3  5  0  3  9  0  242  20.2  442  36.8  -200  Neil Callaway  
 Memphis Tigers  1  7  0  2  10  0  196  16.3  421  35.1  -225  Larry Porter  
WESTERN DIVISION
 Team  W  L  T  W  L  T  PF  PF/G  PA  PA/G  DIFF  Coach  AP #
 Houston Cougars  8  0  0  13  1  0  660  47.1  300  21.4  360  Kevin Sumlin  18
 Tulsa Golden Hurricane  7  1  0  8  5  0  409  31.5  331  25.5  78  Bill Blankenship  
 SMU Mustangs  5  3  0  8  5  0  308  23.7  294  22.6  14  June Jones  
 Rice Owls  3  5  0  4  8  0  280  23.3  400  33.3  -120  David Bailiff  
 UTEP Miners  2  6  0  5  7  0  319  26.6  364  30.3  -45  Mike Price  
 Tulane Green Wave  1  7  0  2  11  0  274  21.1  488  37.5  -214  Bob Toledo  

PASSING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  ATT  COM  %  Yards  TD  INT  TD%  INT%  Y/A  Y/G  RAT
 1  Case Keenum  HOUS  14  603  428  70.98  5631  48  5  8.0  0.8  9.3  402.2  174.0
 2  Austin Davis  USM  14  475  286  60.21  3496  30  11  6.3  2.3  7.4  249.7  138.2
 3  J.J. McDermott  SMU  13  455  272  59.78  3421  17  16  3.7  3.5  7.5  263.2  128.2
 4  Dominique Davis  ECU  12  494  334  67.61  3225  25  19  5.1  3.8  6.5  268.8  131.5
 5  G.J. Kinne  TLSA  13  390  247  63.33  3090  28  12  7.2  3.1  7.9  237.7  147.4
 6  Ryan Griffin  TULN  13  408  227  55.64  2502  13  10  3.2  2.5  6.1  192.5  112.8
 7  Rakeem Cato  MRSH  13  304  182  59.87  2059  15  11  4.9  3.6  6.8  158.4  125.8
 8  Jonathan Perry  UAB  12  300  174  58.00  2042  10  8  3.3  2.7  6.8  170.2  120.8
 9  Jeff Godfrey  UCF  12  232  160  68.97  1898  5  5  2.2  2.2  8.2  158.2  140.5
 10  Nick Lamaison  UTEP  9  224  130  58.04  1718  12  10  5.4  4.5  7.7  190.9  131.2


RUSHING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  RUSH  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  A/G  LNG
 1  Zach Line  SMU  10  208  1224  5.9  17  20.8  122.4  
 2  Orleans Darkwa  TULN  13  210  924  4.4  13  16.2  71.1  
 3  Ja'Terian Douglas  TLSA  13  112  883  7.9  4  8.6  67.9  
 4  Trey Watts  TLSA  13  157  881  5.6  3  12.1  67.8  
 5  Tyler Smith  Rice  12  155  860  5.5  5  12.9  71.7  
 6  Joe Banyard  UTEP  12  127  832  6.6  6  10.6  69.3  
 7  Charles Sims  HOUS  13  110  821  7.5  9  8.5  63.2  
 8  Jamal Woodyard  USM  12  110  732  6.7  3  9.2  61.0  
 9  Michael Hayes  HOUS  13  138  727  5.3  11  10.6  55.9  
 10  Tron Martinez  MRSH  12  160  649  4.1  3  13.3  54.1  

RECEIVING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  REC  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  R/G  LNG
 1  Patrick Edwards  HOUS  14  89  1752  19.7  20  6.4  125.1  75
 2  Justin Johnson  HOUS  14  87  1229  14.1  12  6.2  87.8  61
 3  Darius Johnson  SMU  12  79  1118  14.2  8  6.6  93.2  58
 4  Cole Beasley  SMU  12  86  1040  12.1  2  7.2  86.7  38
 5  Tyron Carrier  HOUS  14  96  958  10.0  5  6.9  68.4  54
 6  Willie Carter  TLSA  10  61  868  14.2  7  6.1  86.8  69
 7  Bryan Burnham  TLSA  13  54  850  15.7  9  4.2  65.4  56
 8  Ryan Balentine  USM  13  49  742  15.1  8  3.8  57.1  77
 9  Kelvin Bolden  USM  12  58  671  11.6  7  4.8  55.9  60
 10  Aaron Dobson  MRSH  13  49  668  13.6  12  3.8  51.4  77