2007 MAC CONFERENCE STANDINGS 
EASTERN DIVISION
 Team  W  L  T  W  L  T  PF  PF/G  PA  PA/G  DIFF  Coach  AP #
 Bowling Green Falcons  0  0  0  8  5  0  392  30.2  417  32.1  -25  Gregg Brandon  
 Ohio Bobcats  0  0  0  6  6  0  366  30.5  359  29.9  7  Frank Solich  
 Miami Redhawks  0  0  0  6  7  0  250  19.2  333  25.6  -83  Shane Montgomery  
 Akron Zips  0  0  0  4  8  0  254  21.2  350  29.2  -96  J.D. Brookhart  
 Temple Owls  0  0  0  4  8  0  197  16.4  315  26.3  -118  Al Golden  
 Kent State Golden Flashes  0  0  0  3  9  0  259  21.6  350  29.2  -91  Doug Martin  
 Buffalo Bulls  0  0  0  2  10  0  291  24.3  331  27.6  -40  Turner Gill  
WESTERN DIVISION
 Team  W  L  T  W  L  T  PF  PF/G  PA  PA/G  DIFF  Coach  AP #
 Central Michigan Chippewas  0  0  0  8  6  0  487  34.8  517  36.9  -30  Butch Jones  
 Ball State Cardinals  0  0  0  7  6  0  409  31.5  368  28.3  41  Brady Hoke  
 Toledo Rockets  0  0  0  5  7  0  395  32.9  470  39.2  -75  Tom Amstutz  
 Western Michigan Broncos  0  0  0  5  7  0  323  26.9  347  28.9  -24  Bill Cubit  
 Eastern Michigan Eagles  0  0  0  4  8  0  290  24.2  374  31.2  -84  Jeff Genyk  
 Northern Illinois Huskies  0  0  0  2  10  0  229  19.1  370  30.8  -141  Joe Novak  

PASSING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  ATT  COM  %  Yards  TD  INT  TD%  INT%  Y/A  Y/G  RAT
 1  Nate Davis  BALL  13  478  270  56.49  3667  30  6  6.3  1.3  7.7  282.1  139.1
 2  Dan LeFevour  CMU  14  543  355  65.38  3652  27  13  5.0  2.4  6.7  260.9  133.5
 3  Tyler Sheehan  BGSU  13  476  303  63.66  3264  23  11  4.8  2.3  6.9  251.1  132.6
 4  Tim Hiller  WMU  12  421  267  63.42  3021  20  15  4.8  3.6  7.2  251.8  132.2
 5  Drew Willy  BUFF  12  377  258  68.44  2572  15  6  4.0  1.6  6.8  214.3  135.7
 6  Daniel Raudabaugh  M-OH  11  382  209  54.71  2431  12  12  3.1  3.1  6.4  221.0  112.3
 7  Brad Bower  OHIO  11  232  127  54.74  1766  11  10  4.7  4.3  7.6  160.5  125.7
 8  Aaron Opelt  Tol  9  249  144  57.83  1756  12  7  4.8  2.8  7.1  195.1  127.4
 9  Dan Nicholson  NIU  9  248  151  60.89  1633  9  14  3.6  5.6  6.6  181.4  116.9
 10  Chris Jacquemain  AKR  11  275  154  56.00  1623  11  10  4.0  3.6  5.9  147.5  111.5


RUSHING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  RUSH  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  A/G  LNG
 1  Eugene Jarvis  KENT  12  279  1669  6.0  10  23.3  139.1  0
 2  Jalen Parmele  Tol  12  276  1511  5.5  14  23.0  125.9  0
 3  Kalvin McRae  Ohio  12  294  1434  4.9  19  24.5  119.5  0
 4  Justin Anderson  NIU  12  274  1245  4.5  8  22.8  103.8  0
 5  Dan LeFevour  CMU  14  188  1122  6.0  19  13.4  80.1  0
 6  James Starks  BUFF  12  251  1103  4.4  12  20.9  91.9  0
 7  Brandon West  WMU  12  183  848  4.6  4  15.3  70.7  0
 8  Pierre Walker  EMU  12  214  839  3.9  10  17.8  69.9  0
 9  Bryan Williams  AKR  12  152  728  4.8  2  12.7  60.7  0
 10  Mark Bonds  WMU  11  157  690  4.4  8  14.3  62.7  0

RECEIVING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  REC  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  R/G  LNG
 1  Dante Love  BALL  13  100  1398  14.0  10  7.7  107.5  58
 2  Jabari Arthur  AKR  12  86  1171  13.6  10  7.2  97.6  0
 3  Stephen Williams  Tol  11  73  1169  16.0  7  6.6  106.3  64
 4  Bryan Anderson  CMU  14  90  1132  12.6  10  6.4  80.9  49
 5  Antonio Brown  CMU  14  102  1003  9.8  6  7.3  71.6  76
 6  Jamarko Simmons  WMU  12  84  980  11.7  6  7.0  81.7  52
 7  Matt Simon  NIU  12  52  969  18.6  5  4.3  80.8  92
 8  Freddie Barnes  BGSU  13  82  962  11.7  9  6.3  74.0  44
 9  Darius Hill  BALL  13  65  926  14.2  11  5.0  71.2  32
 10  Naaman Roosevelt  BUFF  12  63  766  12.2  4  5.3  63.8  47