2008 MAC CONFERENCE STANDINGS 
EASTERN DIVISION
 Team  W  L  T  W  L  T  PF  PF/G  PA  PA/G  DIFF  Coach  AP #
 Buffalo Bulls  0  0  0  8  6  0  424  30.3  395  28.2  29  Turner Gill  
 Bowling Green Falcons  0  0  0  6  6  0  332  27.7  278  23.2  54  Gregg Brandon  
 Temple Owls  0  0  0  5  7  0  281  23.4  277  23.1  4  Al Golden  
 Akron Zips  0  0  0  5  7  0  360  30.0  375  31.3  -15  J.D. Brookhart  
 Ohio Bobcats  0  0  0  4  8  0  289  24.1  327  27.3  -38  Frank Solich  
 Kent State Golden Flashes  0  0  0  4  8  0  308  25.7  380  31.7  -72  Doug Martin  
 Miami Redhawks  0  0  0  2  10  0  221  18.4  392  32.7  -171  Shane Montgomery  
WESTERN DIVISION
 Team  W  L  T  W  L  T  PF  PF/G  PA  PA/G  DIFF  Coach  AP #
 Ball State Cardinals  0  0  0  12  2  0  489  34.9  287  20.5  202  Stan Parrish  
 Western Michigan Broncos  0  0  0  9  4  0  372  28.6  324  24.9  48  Bill Cubit  
 Central Michigan Chippewas  0  0  0  8  5  0  384  29.5  393  30.2  -9  Butch Jones  
 Northern Illinois Huskies  0  0  0  6  7  0  314  24.2  234  18.0  80  Jerry Kill  
 Eastern Michigan Eagles  0  0  0  3  9  0  309  25.8  427  35.6  -118  Jeff Genyk  
 Toledo Rockets  0  0  0  3  9  0  269  22.4  377  31.4  -108  Tom Amstutz  

PASSING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  ATT  COM  %  Yards  TD  INT  TD%  INT%  Y/A  Y/G  RAT
 1  Tim Hiller  WMU  13  522  339  64.94  3725  36  10  6.9  1.9  7.1  286.5  143.8
 2  Nate Davis  BALL  14  401  258  64.34  3591  26  8  6.5  2.0  9.0  256.5  157.0
 3  Drew Willy  BUFF  14  468  304  64.96  3304  25  6  5.3  1.3  7.1  236.0  139.3
 4  Dan LeFevour  CMU  11  376  251  66.76  2784  21  6  5.6  1.6  7.4  253.1  144.2
 5  Chris Jacquemain  AKR  12  399  231  57.89  2748  20  14  5.0  3.5  6.9  229.0  125.3
 6  Andy Schmitt  EMU  11  417  261  62.59  2644  15  8  3.6  1.9  6.3  240.4  123.9
 7  Tyler Sheehan  BGSU  12  400  267  66.75  2610  20  9  5.0  2.3  6.5  217.5  133.6
 8  Boo Jackson  OHIO  12  306  185  60.46  2355  19  12  6.2  3.9  7.7  196.3  137.8
 9  Aaron Opelt  Tol  12  376  225  59.84  2176  12  7  3.2  1.9  5.8  181.3  115.3
 10  Daniel Raudabaugh  M-OH  11  343  201  58.60  1960  8  9  2.3  2.6  5.7  178.2  109.0


RUSHING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  RUSH  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  A/G  LNG
 1  MiQuale Lewis  BALL  14  322  1736  5.4  22  23.0  124.0  0
 2  Julian Edelman  KENT  12  215  1370  6.4  13  17.9  114.2  0
 3  James Starks  BUFF  12  272  1333  4.9  16  22.7  111.1  0
 4  Dennis Kennedy  AKR  12  239  1321  5.5  17  19.9  110.1  0
 5  Brandon West  WMU  12  204  1026  5.0  8  17.0  85.5  0
 6  Morgan Williams  Tol  12  169  1010  6.0  6  14.1  84.2  0
 7  Eugene Jarvis  KENT  9  165  801  4.9  9  18.3  89.0  0
 8  DaJuane Collins  Tol  10  127  700  5.5  5  12.7  70.0  0
 9  Dan LeFevour  CMU  11  168  592  3.5  6  15.3  53.8  0
 10  Terrence Blevins  EMU  12  133  575  4.3  12  11.1  47.9  0

RECEIVING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  REC  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  R/G  LNG
 1  Naaman Roosevelt  BUFF  14  104  1402  13.5  13  7.4  100.1  68
 2  Jamarko Simmons  WMU  13  104  1276  12.3  7  8.0  98.2  50
 3  Antonio Brown  CMU  13  93  998  10.7  7  7.2  76.8  93
 4  Jacory Stone  EMU  12  88  943  10.7  3  7.3  78.6  42
 5  Bryan Anderson  CMU  12  63  865  13.7  6  5.3  72.1  44
 6  Briggs Orsbon  BALL  14  68  813  12.0  5  4.9  58.1  36
 7  Deryn Bowser  AKR  12  64  785  12.3  4  5.3  65.4  0
 8  Stephen Williams  Tol  12  71  781  11.0  8  5.9  65.1  45
 9  Nick Moore  Tol  11  78  779  10.0  1  7.1  70.8  39
 10  Tyler Jones  EMU  12  75  760  10.1  6  6.3  63.3  53