2010 Big 12 CONFERENCE STANDINGS 
NORTHERN DIVISION
 Team  W  L  T  W  L  T  PF  PF/G  PA  PA/G  DIFF  Coach  AP #
 Missouri Tigers  6  2  0  10  3  0  364  28.0  182  14.0  182  Gary Pinkel  18
 Nebraska Cornhuskers  6  2  0  10  4  0  425  30.4  224  16.0  201  Bo Pelini  20
 Kansas State Wildcats  3  5  0  7  6  0  403  31.0  342  26.3  61  Bill Snyder  
 Iowa State Cyclones  3  5  0  5  7  0  260  21.7  346  28.8  -86  Paul Rhoads  
 Colorado Buffaloes  2  6  0  5  7  0  290  24.2  370  30.8  -80  Dan Hawkins  
 Kansas Jayhawks  1  7  0  3  9  0  205  17.1  413  34.4  -208  Turner Gill  
SOUTHERN DIVISION
 Team  W  L  T  W  L  T  PF  PF/G  PA  PA/G  DIFF  Coach  AP #
 Oklahoma Sooners  6  2  0  12  2  0  473  33.8  285  20.4  188  Bob Stoops  6
 Oklahoma State Cowboys  6  2  0  11  2  0  539  41.5  334  25.7  205  Mike Gundy  13
 Texas A&M Aggies  6  2  0  9  4  0  382  29.4  244  18.8  138  Mike Sherman  19
 Baylor Bears  4  4  0  7  6  0  391  30.1  358  27.5  33  Art Briles  
 Texas Tech Red Raiders  3  5  0  8  5  0  385  29.6  364  28.0  21  Tommy Tuberville  
 Texas Longhorns  2  6  0  5  7  0  286  23.8  284  23.7  2  Mack Brown  

PASSING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  ATT  COM  %  Yards  TD  INT  TD%  INT%  Y/A  Y/G  RAT
 1  Landry Jones  Okla  14  617  405  65.64  4718  38  12  6.2  1.9  7.6  337.0  146.3
 2  Brandon Weeden  OKSt  13  511  342  66.93  4277  34  13  6.7  2.5  8.4  329.0  154.1
 3  Taylor Potts  TTU  13  551  369  66.97  3726  35  10  6.4  1.8  6.8  286.6  141.1
 4  Robert Griffin III  Bay  13  454  304  66.96  3501  22  8  4.8  1.8  7.7  269.3  144.2
 5  Blaine Gabbert  MIZZ  13  475  301  63.37  3186  16  9  3.4  1.9  6.7  245.1  127.0
 6  Garrett Gilbert  Tex  12  441  260  58.96  2744  10  17  2.3  3.9  6.2  228.7  111.0
 7  Carson Coffman  KSU  12  263  171  65.02  2060  14  7  5.3  2.7  7.8  171.7  143.1
 8  Jerrod Johnson  TA&M  7  279  158  56.63  1947  14  9  5.0  3.2  7.0  278.1  125.4
 9  Austen Arnaud  ISU  11  290  171  58.97  1703  13  10  4.5  3.4  5.9  154.8  116.2
 10  Ryan Tannehill  TA&M  12  234  152  64.96  1638  13  6  5.6  2.6  7.0  136.5  137.0


RUSHING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  RUSH  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  A/G  LNG
 1  Daniel Thomas  KSU  13  298  1555  5.2  19  22.9  119.6  
 2  Kendall Hunter  OKSt  13  271  1502  5.5  16  20.8  115.5  
 3  Rodney Stewart  Colo  12  290  1272  4.4  10  24.2  106.0  
 4  Roy Helu  Neb  14  188  1198  6.4  11  13.4  85.6  
 5  Taylor Martinez  Neb  12  162  1195  7.4  12  13.5  99.6  
 6  Jay Finley  Bay  13  195  1191  6.1  12  15.0  91.6  
 7  DeMarco Murray  Okla  14  282  1175  4.2  15  20.1  83.9  
 8  Cyrus Gray  TA&M  13  200  1086  5.4  12  15.4  83.5  
 9  Rex Burkhead  Neb  14  172  912  5.3  7  12.3  65.1  
 10  Alexander Robinson  ISU  12  202  897  4.4  9  16.8  74.8  

RECEIVING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  REC  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  R/G  LNG
 1  Justin Blackmon  OKSt  12  111  1782  16.1  20  9.3  148.5  81
 2  Ryan Broyles  Okla  14  131  1622  12.4  14  9.4  115.9  81
 3  Jeff Fuller  TA&M  13  72  1066  14.8  12  5.5  82.0  69
 4  T.J. Moe  MIZZ  13  92  1045  11.4  6  7.1  80.4  68
 5  Kendall Wright  Bay  13  78  953  12.2  7  6.0  73.3  62
 6  Lyle Leong  TTU  13  74  926  12.5  19  5.7  71.2  40
 7  Detron Lewis  TTU  13  87  852  9.8  6  6.7  65.5  54
 8  Ryan Swope  TA&M  13  72  825  11.5  4  5.5  63.5  64
 9  Kenny Stills  Okla  14  61  786  12.9  5  4.4  56.1  59
 10  Michael Egnew  MIZZ  13  90  762  8.5  5  6.9  58.6  29