2011 Big 12 CONFERENCE STANDINGS 
NORTHERN DIVISION
 Team  W  L  T  W  L  T  PF  PF/G  PA  PA/G  DIFF  Coach  AP #
 Kansas State Wildcats  7  2  0  10  3  0  397  30.5  334  25.7  63  Bill Snyder  15
 Missouri Tigers  5  4  0  8  5  0  386  29.7  282  21.7  104  Gary Pinkel  
 Iowa State Cyclones  3  6  0  6  7  0  282  21.7  355  27.3  -73  Paul Rhoads  
 Kansas Jayhawks  0  9  0  2  10  0  268  22.3  526  43.8  -258  Turner Gill  
SOUTHERN DIVISION
 Team  W  L  T  W  L  T  PF  PF/G  PA  PA/G  DIFF  Coach  AP #
 Oklahoma State Cowboys  8  1  0  12  1  0  592  45.5  310  23.8  282  Mike Gundy  3
 Baylor Bears  6  3  0  10  3  0  522  40.2  428  32.9  94  Art Briles  13
 Oklahoma Sooners  6  3  0  10  3  0  484  37.2  274  21.1  210  Bob Stoops  16
 Texas Longhorns  4  5  0  8  5  0  344  26.5  280  21.5  64  Mack Brown  
 Texas A&M Aggies  4  5  0  7  6  0  475  36.5  344  26.5  131  Mike Sherman  
 Texas Tech Red Raiders  2  7  0  5  7  0  406  33.8  472  39.3  -66  Tommy Tuberville  

PASSING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  ATT  COM  %  Yards  TD  INT  TD%  INT%  Y/A  Y/G  RAT
 1  Brandon Weeden  OKSt  13  564  408  72.34  4727  37  13  6.6  2.3  8.4  363.6  159.8
 2  Landry Jones  Okla  13  562  355  63.17  4463  29  15  5.2  2.7  7.9  343.3  141.6
 3  Robert Griffin III  Bay  13  402  291  72.39  4293  37  6  9.2  1.5  10.7  330.2  189.5
 4  Seth Doege  TTU  12  581  398  68.50  4004  28  10  4.8  1.7  6.9  333.7  138.9
 5  Ryan Tannehill  TA&M  13  531  327  61.58  3744  29  15  5.5  2.8  7.1  288.0  133.2
 6  James Franklin  MIZZ  13  376  238  63.30  2865  21  11  5.6  2.9  7.6  220.4  139.9
 7  Collin Klein  KSU  13  281  161  57.30  1918  13  6  4.6  2.1  6.8  147.5  125.6
 8  Jordan Webb  KU  12  281  179  63.70  1884  13  12  4.6  4.3  6.7  157.0  126.7
 9  Steele Jantz  ISU  8  259  138  53.28  1519  10  11  3.9  4.2  5.9  189.9  106.8
 10  Jared Barnett  ISU  8  220  110  50.00  1201  6  6  2.7  2.7  5.5  150.1  99.4


RUSHING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  RUSH  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  A/G  LNG
 1  Terrance Ganaway  Bay  13  250  1547  6.2  21  19.2  119.0  
 2  Joseph Randle  OKSt  13  208  1216  5.8  24  16.0  93.5  
 3  Henry Josey  MIZZ  10  145  1168  8.1  9  14.5  116.8  
 4  Collin Klein  KSU  13  317  1141  3.6  27  24.4  87.8  
 5  Cyrus Gray  TA&M  11  198  1045  5.3  12  18.0  95.0  
 6  James Franklin  MIZZ  13  217  981  4.5  15  16.7  75.5  
 7  John Hubert  KSU  13  200  970  4.9  3  15.4  74.6  
 8  Christine Michael  TA&M  9  149  899  6.0  8  16.6  99.9  
 9  James WhiteIA  ISU  13  159  743  4.7  8  12.2  57.2  
 10  Malcolm BrownTX  Tex  10  172  742  4.3  5  17.2  74.2  

RECEIVING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  REC  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  R/G  LNG
 1  Kendall Wright  Bay  13  108  1663  15.4  14  8.3  127.9  87
 2  Justin Blackmon  OKSt  13  121  1522  12.6  18  9.3  117.1  67
 3  Ryan Swope  TA&M  13  89  1207  13.6  11  6.8  92.8  79
 4  Ryan Broyles  Okla  9  83  1157  13.9  10  9.2  128.6  64
 5  Terrance Williams  Bay  12  59  957  16.2  11  4.9  79.8  77
 6  Tevin Reese  Bay  13  51  877  17.2  7  3.9  67.5  69
 7  Kenny Stills  Okla  11  61  849  13.9  8  5.5  77.2  58
 8  Jeff Fuller  TA&M  13  70  828  11.8  6  5.4  63.7  38
 9  Eric Ward  TTU  12  84  800  9.5  11  7.0  66.7  48
 10  Jaz Reynolds  Okla  9  41  715  17.4  5  4.6  79.4  62