2000 CFL STANDINGS 
CFL EAST DIVISION
 Team  W  L  T PTS  PF  PF/G  PA  PA/G  DIFF  Coach
 Montreal Alouettes  12  6  0  25  594  33.0  379  21.1  215  Charlie Taaffe
 Hamilton Tiger Cats  9  9  0  19  470  26.1  446  24.8  24  Ron Lancaster
 Winnipeg Blue Bombers  7  10  1  16  539  29.9  596  33.1  -57  Dave Ritchie
 Toronto Argonauts  7  10  1  16  390  21.7  562  31.2  -172  Michael Clemons
CFL WEST DIVISION
 Team  W  L  T PTS  PF  PF/G  PA  PA/G  DIFF  Coach
 Calgary Stampeders  12  5  1  26  604  33.6  495  27.5  109  Wally Buono
 Edmonton Eskimos  10  8  0  21  527  29.3  520  28.9  7  Don Matthews
 British Columbia Lions  8  10  0  17  513  28.5  529  29.4  -16  Greg Mohns
 Saskatchewan Roughriders  5  12  1  12  516  28.7  626  34.8  -110  Danny Barrett


PASSING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  ATT  COM  %  Yards  TD  INT  TD%  INT%  Y/A  Y/G  RAT
 1  Damon Allen  BCL  18  525  324  61.71  4840  24  11  4.6  2.1  9.2  268.9  98.4
 2  Henry Burris  sas  18  576  308  53.47  4647  30  25  5.2  4.3  8.1  258.2  79.5
 3  Dave Dickenson  CGY  18  493  317  64.30  4636  36  6  7.3  1.2  9.4  257.6  114.1
 4  Anthony Calvillo  MTL  18  435  272  62.53  4277  27  5  6.2  1.1  9.8  237.6  111.1
 5  Danny McManus  HAM  18  516  271  52.52  4200  21  29  4.1  5.6  8.1  233.3  69.9
 6  Khari Jones  WPG  18  510  263  51.57  4142  31  23  6.1  4.5  8.1  230.1  80.4
 7  Nealon Greene  edm  18  397  247  62.22  3059  22  6  5.5  1.5  7.7  169.9  98.2
 8  Kerwin Bell  TOR  8  293  175  59.73  2179  14  11  4.8  3.8  7.4  272.4  83.1
 9  Jimmy Kemp  TOR  18  226  122  53.98  1495  10  11  4.4  4.9  6.6  83.1  69.1
 10  Dan Crowley  EDM  18  178  94  52.81  1313  10  13  5.6  7.3  7.4  72.9  65.1

RUSHING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  RUSH  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  A/G  LNG
 1  Mike Pringle  MTL  17  326  1778  5.5  19  19.2  104.6  62
 2  Ronald Williams  HAM  18  267  1264  4.7  13  14.8  70.2  70
 3  Mike Jenkins  TOR  18  183  1050  5.7  2  10.2  58.3  30
 4  Kelvin Anderson  CGY  18  203  1048  5.2  6  11.3  58.2  49
 5  Darren Davis  SAS  18  161  1024  6.4  4  8.9  56.9  59
 6  Sean Millington  BCL  17  156  1010  6.5  6  9.2  59.4  50
 7  Robert Drummond  BCL  17  170  823  4.8  10  10.0  48.4  
 8  Nealon Greene  edm  18  101  765  7.6  2  5.6  42.5  36
 9  Cory Philpot  WPG  11  113  520  4.6  4  10.3  47.3  
 10  Rock Preston  CGY  14  71  504  7.1  3  5.1  36.0  84

RECEIVING LEADERS
RK  Name  Team  GP  REC  Yards  %  TD  Y/A  R/G  LNG
 1  Curtis Marsh  SAS  18  102  1560  15.3  10  5.7  86.7  58
 2  Derrell Mitchell  TOR  18  100  1398  14.0  14  5.6  77.7  
 3  Terry Vaughn  edm  17  94  1216  12.9  6  5.5  71.5  
 4  Bobby Gordon  WPG  18  89  1395  15.7  7  4.9  77.5  65
 5  Darren Flutie  HAM  17  79  1120  14.2  4  4.6  65.9  
 6  Milt Stegall  WPG  18  78  1499  19.2  15  4.3  83.3  86
 7  Allen Pitts  CGY  18  77  1045  13.6  6  4.3  58.1  
 8  Eric Guliford  SAS  18  73  1084  14.8  8  4.1  60.2  81
 9  Travis Moore  CGY  16  71  1431  20.2  15  4.4  89.4  
 10  Ben Cahoon  MTL  18  71  1022  14.4  5  3.9  56.8  73